2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/25/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Chavanel takes stage win as Sastre prepares for tomorrow's decisive time trial.

Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                1.54.00
65 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       1.54.18
66 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                              1.54.48
67 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                1.59.36
68 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             2.00.16
69 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                           2.00.57
70 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale           2.02.32
71 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                       2.03.33
72 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                               2.04.31
73 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi           2.05.08
74 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                 2.06.37
75 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               2.07.07
76 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                               2.08.37
77 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           2.09.38
78 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                         2.10.07
79 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          2.11.13
80 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                        2.11.26
81 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                     2.12.39
82 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                2.13.01
83 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                  2.17.23
84 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                           2.18.24
85 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                         2.20.44
86 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      2.21.08
87 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                    2.22.45
88 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                           2.25.48
89 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                  2.28.06
90 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             2.28.58
91 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                  2.29.05
92 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      2.29.18
93 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                              2.29.30
94 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                         2.29.54
95 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                2.30.12
96 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                             2.32.03
97 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               2.35.59
98 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                          2.39.02
99 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                         2.39.15
100 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                           2.45.34
101 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom              2.49.38
102 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                       2.52.12
103 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            2.52.13
104 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               2.52.23
105 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                          2.53.53
106 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                            2.54.46
107 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                             2.59.16
108 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             3.01.11
109 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                            3.01.41
110 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                            3.01.48
111 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                  3.03.08
112 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                            3.05.23
113 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  3.06.08
114 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    3.07.53
115 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                   3.09.12
116 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                        3.10.03
117 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          3.11.15
118 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  3.11.48
119 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                       3.13.11
120 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      3.13.18
121 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                        3.15.56
122 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                        3.17.09
123 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                 3.17.36
124 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                           3.17.42
125 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                             3.17.48
126 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       3.18.11
127 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                         3.22.04
128 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                         3.22.07
129 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                            3.22.15
130 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           3.22.27
131 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment