2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

News & Results

07/25/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 19

Chavanel takes stage win as Sastre prepares for tomorrow's decisive time trial.

Rabobank                                     
74 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                          
75 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
76 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                     
77 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          
78 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         
79 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           
80 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                     
81 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 
82 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    
83 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      
84 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
85 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                     
86 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
87 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                    
88 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      
89 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
90 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                               
91 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            
92 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
93 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
94 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
95 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                   
96 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
97 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                  
98 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
99 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                     
100 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                  
101 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                     
102 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                   
103 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                
104 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                   
105 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                 
106 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
107 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                            
108 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                              
109 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
110 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                   
111 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
112 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
113 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                              
114 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30            
115 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                             
116 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                    
117 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
118 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                       
119 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
120 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
121 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          
122 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
123 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                
124 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
125 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                               1.37
126 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                    1.40
127 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                             1.47
128 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                               
129 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
130 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                               1.54
131 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
132 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            
133 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                          2.26
134 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                           3.08
135 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                  3.35
136 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                  
137 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                    14.45
138 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                    
139 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                          
140 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                       
141 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                               
142 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
143 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  
144 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                  
145 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                               
DNS Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                      
DNF Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          
HD Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                       
HD Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                     
HD Fabian Wegmann (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment