2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 16

News & Results

07/22/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 16

Dessel takes stage win; Schleck maintains overall lead.

21.53
69 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                                                      
70 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                     
71 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                                      
72 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                                                     
73 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                             
74 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       
75 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                         
76 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                                        
77 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                                                
78 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                                           
79 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                                              
80 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                                               
81 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                  
82 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                             
83 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                                       24.19
84 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                             
85 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                             
86 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                        
87 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                                            
88 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                                            
89 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                                               
90 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                          
91 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                                            
92 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                        
93 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                                        28.32
94 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                            31.56
95 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                                                      
96 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                          
97 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                                         
98 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                                           
99 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                          
100 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                
101 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                                         
102 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                                                  
103 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                         
104 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                                                      
105 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                                        
106 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                                          
107 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                                          
108 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                                     
109 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                                         
110 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                       
111 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                                       
112 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                                     
113 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                                      
114 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                                          
115 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                                           
116 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                                         
117 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                                                      
118 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                         
119 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                                     
120 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                                   
121 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                                  
122 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                                                
123 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                               
124 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                   
125 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                                              
126 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                           
127 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                          
128 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                                          
129 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                                    
130 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                            
131 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                                              
132 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                                                 
133 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                 
134 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                                     
135 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                                       
136 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                   
137 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                   
138 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                                                     
139 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                                           
140 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                                  
141 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                        
142 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                
143 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                
144 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                                  
145 Thor Hushovd (Nor)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment