2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 15

News & Results

07/20/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 15

Gerrans wins stage; Schleck takes overall lead.

Stage 15: July 20, 2008: Tour de France: Embrun - Prato Nevoso (184 km):
1 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole      04:50:44
2 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              0.03
3 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                   0.10
4 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale               0.55
5 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                4.03
6 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                    
7 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              4.12
8 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    4.23
9 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        4.41
10 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30       4.43
11 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                 4.46
12 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              4.50
13 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                 
14 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        4.58
15 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia                                5.34
16 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                   5.42
17 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
18 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        5.44
19 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                          5.46
20 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    
21 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                           
22 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                          6.00
23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         6.09
24 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
25 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                          6.26
26 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                    6.48
27 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                     
28 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
29 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                              7.14
30 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                              7.35
31 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                        7.46
32 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
33 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
34 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                           
35 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                 7.52
36 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                      8.15
37 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
38 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                      8.27
39 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                   9.00
40 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                9.11
41 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               9.20
42 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         9.35
43 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      10.54
44 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
45 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                           
46 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                      
47 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                       
48 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                               
49 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                
50 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      
51 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
52 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                     
53 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                        
54 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                    
55 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        14.03
56 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   15.11
57 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                16.29
58 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      
59 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             
60 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                   
61 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
62 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                         
63 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 
64 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                               
65 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
66 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                              
67 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    
68 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          20.46
69 Sebastian

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment