2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

News & Results

07/18/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 13

Cavendish makes it four; Evans maintains overall lead.

Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
153 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi            3.34
154 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
155 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                  
156 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                           7.17
157 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
158 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               15.12

Overall rankings after stage 13:
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto      54:48:47
2 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        0.01
3 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30        0.38
4 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                0.46
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                    0.57
6 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 1.28
7 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia                                 1.56
8 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                         2.32
9 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             3.51
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                 4.18
11 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              4.26
12 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne             4.41
13 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                          5.23
14 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                    5.37
15 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       6.01
16 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                      6.07
17 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           6.26
18 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         7.07
19 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                 7.11
20 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        8.45
21 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                 9.23
22 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone         11.49
23 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                               11.59
24 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                          13.00
25 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                 13.24
26 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                               13.51
27 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                         14.15
28 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                       16.02
29 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                             16.39
30 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              18.08
31 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                       18.09
32 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                       18.15
33 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       20.21
34 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                21.38
35 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       22.05
36 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                       22.54
37 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                  25.42
38 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         27.11
39 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           28.05
40 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                           29.51
41 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          29.54
42 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             30.38
43 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                  31.04
44 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     32.24
45 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              33.52
46 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    34.49
47 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               35.22
48 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   35.56
49 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                  36.42
50 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  37.03
51 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                   37.10
52 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                  38.10
53 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                     39.30
54 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                           39.51
55 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                   40.09
56 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                     42.23
57 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                42.59
58 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     45.24
59 Oscar Freire Gomez

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment