2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/17/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Third stage win for Cavendish; Evans maintains overall lead.

77 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                    
78 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
79 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           
80 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
81 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                               
82 William Frischkorn (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             
83 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                   
84 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                  
85 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
86 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
87 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
88 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
89 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                               
90 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      
91 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                    
92 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
93 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                  
94 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                   
95 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
96 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               
97 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
98 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                             
99 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
100 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                  
101 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                    
102 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
103 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                          
104 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                    
105 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                       
106 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                         
107 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
108 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                             
109 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
110 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
111 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                  
112 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
113 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                          
114 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                     
115 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
116 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                        
117 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                
118 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                    
119 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                  
120 Trent Lowe (Aus) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                    
121 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
122 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
123 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
124 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
125 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                
126 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
127 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                
128 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
129 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                                  
130 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                               0.20
131 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                              
132 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                          0.21
133 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                
134 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                               0.29
135 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      0.56
136 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                            1.13
137 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                             
138 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       1.15
139 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
140 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                     
141 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                            1.17
142 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
143 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
144 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                    
145 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                              
146 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                         
147 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
148 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                            
149 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            
150 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                     
151 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
152 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment