2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/17/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Third stage win for Cavendish; Evans maintains overall lead.

Stage 12: July 17, 2008: Tour de France: Lavelanet - Narbonne (168.5 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia      03:40:52
2 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
3 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                    
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                       
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                  
6 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                   
7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                 
8 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
9 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                      
10 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
11 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                               
12 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel                                      
13 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                    
14 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                             
15 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                    
16 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia                                   
17 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Columbia                           
18 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                     
19 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
20 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                 
21 Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Agritubel                           
22 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               
23 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
24 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                  
25 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                           
26 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      
27 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                    
28 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
29 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30          
30 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        
31 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               
32 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
33 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
34 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                    
35 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                       
36 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                
37 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                      
38 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             
39 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                    
40 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   
41 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                     
42 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step                                   
43 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                       
44 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                       
45 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
46 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale                             
47 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                  
48 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
49 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                   
50 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          
51 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
52 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    
53 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                 
54 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                        
55 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Barloworld                                
56 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
57 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                               
58 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           
59 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                                 
60 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
61 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                      
62 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
63 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                                
64 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
65 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     
66 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale                           
67 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
68 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                               
69 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole                         
70 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    
71 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              
72 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                 
73 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                     
74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       
75 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank                                    
76 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment