2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

News & Results

07/16/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 11

Kurt Asle Arvesen wins stage for Team CSC - Saxo Bank; Evans maintains overall lead.

74 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas                                    
75 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                               
76 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       
77 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
78 José Iván Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
79 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
80 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
81 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
82 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                    
83 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                
84 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                         
85 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                 
86 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
87 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
88 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                   
89 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                   
90 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                        
91 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
92 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                              
93 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           
94 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
95 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
96 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                      
97 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                   
98 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                      
99 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                             
100 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
101 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
102 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     
103 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott           
104 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
105 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 15.56
106 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                     16.42
107 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 22.14
108 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                              
109 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                   
110 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
111 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                  
112 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                   
113 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             
114 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                
115 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                         
116 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
117 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                      
118 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
119 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                                  
120 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                              
121 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                 
122 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                        
123 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                    
124 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          
125 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                                     
126 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                              
127 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                                
128 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
129 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                               
130 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia                               
131 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                                  
132 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                
133 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
134 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                               
135 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
136 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
137 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                    
138 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                                
139 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                   
140 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                 
141 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
142 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
143 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                    
144 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30              
145 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                  
146 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              
147 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                   
148 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                                 
149 Murilo Fischer (Bra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment