2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/14/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Piepoli takes stage win for Saunier Duval - Scott; Evans takes overall lead.

Telecom                           
67 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                
68 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                       
69 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                 
70 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          
71 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
72 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                          
73 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
74 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                                   
75 George Hincapie (USA) Team Columbia                               
76 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
77 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia                               
78 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux                        
79 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         
80 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                               
81 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       
82 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                             
83 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
84 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                             
85 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     
86 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                     
87 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                              
88 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                       
89 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                       
90 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                                   
91 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
92 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             
93 Gianpaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                 
94 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
95 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          
96 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                                    
97 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                                 26.06
98 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                    27.28
99 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                27.57
100 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                            33.14
101 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                                   
102 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                              
103 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                                 
104 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                   
105 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             
106 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale                            
107 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                 
108 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                              
109 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
110 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                    
111 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
112 Aleksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas                               
113 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             
114 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          
115 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                           
116 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                                   
117 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                  
118 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        
119 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                   
120 Christopher Froome (Ken) Barloworld                              
121 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        
122 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
123 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
124 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                    
125 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
126 Félix Rafael Cárdenas (Col) Barloworld                           
127 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                        
128 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           
129 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                                
130 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                                     
131 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                       
132 David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                  
133 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                  
134 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                                    
135 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott           
136 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
137 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                  
138 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30                    
139 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                   
140 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
141 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          
142 Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                   

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment