2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/5/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

Valverde wins first stage, takes yellow jersey.

75 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   
76 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                       
77 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram                             
78 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole                       
79 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Columbia                           
80 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott              
81 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                 
82 Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30              
83 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            
84 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                               
85 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                      0.01
86 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                             
87 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                            
88 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                              
89 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                    
90 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         
91 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30         
92 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                            
93 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                   
94 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone       
95 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                
96 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Française des Jeux                      
97 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step                        
98 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Team Milram                              
99 Danny Pate (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30               
100 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                            
101 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence - Lotto                    
102 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                        
103 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                            
104 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             
105 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                         
106 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
107 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         
108 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel                          
109 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                            
110 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          
111 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                 
112 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel                               
113 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                       
114 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                        
115 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                     
116 Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                    
117 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         
118 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole                         
119 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia                    0.02
120 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Columbia                         
121 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram                          
122 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                             
123 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel                               
124 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    
125 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Silence - Lotto                    
126 Iñaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               
127 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     
128 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                       
129 David López García (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  
130 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram                           
131 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott     
132 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     
133 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      
134 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                      
135 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  
136 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia                            
137 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Columbia                         
138 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    
139 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                 
140 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                
141 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                               
142 Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                          
143 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           
144 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                            
145 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                            
146 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Silence - Lotto                   
147 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     
148 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Crédit Agricole                  
149 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            
150 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne          
151 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Française des Jeux                
152

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment