2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/17/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Freire sprints to win; Cancellara leads overall before final stage.

112 Danilo Hondo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              30.17
113 Christian Murro (Ita) Lampre                                                    30.37
114 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          30.44
115 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                            31.02
116 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                                   31.51
117 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                              32.03
118 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                   32.07
119 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                       
120 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     32.13
121 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                   32.21
122 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                   32.58
123 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         33.38
124 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  34.33
125 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                             35.36
126 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                          35.54
127 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team High Road                                              36.04
128 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                      36.39
129 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                              
130 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                    37.09
131 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                             37.25
132 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                             38.22
133 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          38.51
134 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                     39.05
135 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                                   39.58
136 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                   40.27
137 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                        40.46
138 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                      41.00
139 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         42.06
140 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               43.34
141 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                    43.43
142 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                                     44.42
143 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott                   45.30
144 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre                                                   46.21
145 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                             47.03
146 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                                  47.14
147 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                  47.36
148 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     47.54
149 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                  48.29
150 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                     48.45
151 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Scott                                 48.46
152 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                 51.10
153 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                              51.37
154 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                                52.29
155 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                         53.11
156 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            55.03
157 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                   55.50
158 Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                        58.02
159 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) LPR Brakes                                            1.00.26
160 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                                1.00.36
161 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    1.02.51
162 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                   1.07.22
163 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                             1.08.37

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment