2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/17/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Freire sprints to win; Cancellara leads overall before final stage.

Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes                                                     15.55
48 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                             16.16
49 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                         16.24
50 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  16.52
51 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                  17.01
52 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                          17.18
53 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                        17.41
54 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                      18.01
55 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                 18.14
56 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                        18.44
57 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                                    18.49
58 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               18.50
59 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                     18.55
60 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      19.07
61 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Team Milram                                        19.10
62 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    19.26
63 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli           20.09
64 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                                 20.11
65 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                                        20.24
66 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team High Road                                                 20.54
67 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                  21.02
68 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                                   21.13
69 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                 21.15
70 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                           21.20
71 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    21.36
72 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                              21.43
73 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                              22.17
74 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                     22.23
75 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                               22.41
76 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                                    23.00
77 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                                       23.01
78 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare                             23.12
79 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                    24.14
80 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road                                               24.23
81 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                                    24.33
82 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                  24.40
83 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road                                                24.43
84 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               24.46
85 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    24.47
86 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                       24.51
87 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             24.57
88 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                          25.09
89 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                            25.18
90 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  25.19
91 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                            25.41
92 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       26.07
93 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                     26.17
94 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                      26.28
95 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                                26.29
96 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    26.30
97 Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                       26.38
98 Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                           26.41
99 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                            26.46
100 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                                27.04
101 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       27.21
102 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                                27.27
103 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                                
104 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                        27.55
105 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre                                                     28.15
106 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    28.26
107 David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                      28.30
108 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                     28.39
109 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare                              29.10
110 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     29.17
111 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                              30.16

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment