2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/17/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Freire sprints to win; Cancellara leads overall before final stage.

1.45
72 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road                                                   
73 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                        
74 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                     
75 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                
76 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                      
77 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                     1.52
78 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                             2.08
79 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                             
80 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                        
81 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                              2.17
82 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) CSF Group Navigare                              2.21
83 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                        2.37
84 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                               
85 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                        
86 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                            2.41
87 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                                     2.46
88 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli        2.53
89 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                               2.55
90 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                                     2.59
91 Danilo Hondo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                3.09
92 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                      
93 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                         
94 Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                               
95 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                      
96 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                    
97 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road                                                    
98 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                                     
99 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                                     
100 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                                    
101 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                         
102 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                                  
103 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                     
104 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                        
105 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       
106 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                        
107 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                              
108 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
109 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                                
110 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                             
111 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     
112 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                               3.17
113 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                       
114 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                   
115 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                      
116 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                               
117 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                      3.36
118 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Scott                                  3.44
119 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                     4.07
120 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                            
121 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
122 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare                               4.37
123 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                       
124 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                         
125 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   
126 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                           5.03
127 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                               5.30
128 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                         
129 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                       6.06
130 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre                                                         
131 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre                                                       
132 Christian Murro (Ita) Lampre                                                        
133 David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                       6.51
134 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                      6.59
135 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                                       
136 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott                    8.37
137 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                
138 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                       
139 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                             
140 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes                                                        
141 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                         
142

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment