2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/15/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Petacchi beats Freire this time; Axelsson leads overall.

- Lotto                                                     
36 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road                                                   
37 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                     
38 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                                                   
39 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                                        
40 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                               
41 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                    
42 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                      
43 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                
44 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                       
45 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                           
46 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                                                    
47 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                             
48 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                           
49 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                                     
50 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                                            
51 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli       
52 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                      
53 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                                           
54 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                            
55 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                             
56 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                                        
57 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                          
58 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2r - La Mondiale                                              
59 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval - Scott                                              
60 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                 
61 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2r - La Mondiale                                              
62 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                              
63 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                           
64 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                     
65 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                   
66 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                        
67 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                          
68 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                        
69 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                            
70 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux                                                  
71 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                       0.11
72 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                    
73 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                                        
74 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                      
75 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                      
76 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                          
77 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                        
78 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli               
79 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                                      
80 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                              0.14
81 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Team Milram                                            
82 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                         
83 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                
84 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                      
85 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                                    
86 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes                                                         
87 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                                  0.24
88 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                                0.26
89 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                     0.35
90 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                                  0.39
91 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                                       
92 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                        2.29
93 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                                        
94 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                              
95 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                             
96 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                         
97 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                   
98 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road                                                    
99 Danilo Hondo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli                   
100 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  
101 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                       
102 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott                       
103 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         
104 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         
105 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2r - La Mondiale                                              
106 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                                    
107 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2r - La Mondiale                                           
108 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                                
109 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment