2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/14/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Rodriguez takes stage win; Axelsson leads overall.

Milram                                                    
106 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                                           19.02
107 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   19.04
108 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                   19.17
109 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas                                                       
110 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                       
111 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                                20.51
112 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          20.58
113 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                 21.08
114 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                        21.14
115 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                     21.17
116 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                        21.20
117 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                    21.24
118 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                       
119 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                               
120 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                   21.30
121 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare                              21.35
122 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                           21.37
123 Danilo Hondo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli              21.39
124 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                      
125 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                             21.43
126 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     21.52
127 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                              22.11
128 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                             23.07
129 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    23.25
130 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                               23.36
131 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          24.11
132 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                                   24.12
133 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     24.36
134 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                       
135 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               26.06
136 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                     26.08
137 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          26.49
138 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                      26.56
139 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                     27.04
140 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         27.08
141 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre                                                   27.21
142 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                             27.33
143 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                    28.32
144 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                  28.35
145 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                              
146 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                                  28.39
147 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     29.04
148 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 
149 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott         29.44
150 Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                        30.17
151 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                     31.06
152 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                                31.33
153 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                   31.57
154 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) LPR Brakes                                              32.07
155 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                                  32.19
156 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                      32.40
157 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                         33.07
158 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      33.26
159 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                              35.11
160 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Scott                                 36.53
161 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                 37.10
162 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                                     37.16
163 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30               41.50
164 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                               42.05
165 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                      42.13

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment