2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/13/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Illiano wins stage; crash in final meters takes out Ricco.

123 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     
124 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                        
125 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                           
126 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                                  
127 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                   
128 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                           8.57
129 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott               14.16
130 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                      14.19
131 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                    14.20
132 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre                                                   
133 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     
134 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli         
135 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                  
136 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                     
137 Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                        
138 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                      
139 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         
140 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                                   
141 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                             
142 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                             
143 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                                  
144 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                          
145 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                   
146 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          
147 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               
148 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                               16.11
149 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 16.16
150 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                                
151 Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) LPR Brakes                                              
152 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                                  
153 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step                                                    
154 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                     
155 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                     
156 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                     18.04
157 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
158 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                                  
159 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                                 22.07
160 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                 
161 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Scott                                 
162 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                      
163 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                              
164 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                  26.22
165 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                     
166 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment