2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/12/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Freire beats Petacchi in close sprint, takes overall lead.

CSF Group Navigare                            
125 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld                                               
126 Tom Stubbe (Bel) Française des Jeux                                             
127 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                                   
128 Félix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (Col) Barloworld                                   
129 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank                                                     
130 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep                                                 
131 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                                
132 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                           
133 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                   
134 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                    
135 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep                                                   
136 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                           0.38
137 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval - Scott         5.57
138 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       6.00
139 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                     6.01
140 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                                     
141 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux                                     
142 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r - La Mondiale                                         
143 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval - Scott                                 
144 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
145 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                                   
146 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                        
147 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team High Road                                             
148 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                           
149 Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 
150 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                                  
151 Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram                                                 
152 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                      
153 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                              
154 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30      
155 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                         
156 Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                        
157 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                  
158 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          
159 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                       
160 Raffaele Illiano (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 
161 William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30        
162 Julian Dean (NZl) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                          
163 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                             
164 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               
165 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30       10.16
166 Antton Luengo Celaya (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  
167 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                      
168 Frank Høj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment