2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/12/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Freire beats Petacchi in close sprint, takes overall lead.

Téléphone                        
51 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                                    
52 Igor Astarloa Ascasibar (Spa) Team Milram                                        
53 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                    
54 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                                  
55 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                              
56 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                             
57 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                
58 Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) LPR Brakes                                               
59 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                  
60 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                         
61 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                 
62 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 
63 Emanuele Sella (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                          
64 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                       
65 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                        
66 Christian Murro (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                          
67 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team High Road                                             
68 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                                         
69 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                           
70 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                         
71 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                   
72 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                       
73 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                  
74 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux                                       
75 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                    
76 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
77 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                   
78 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                                 
79 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                  
80 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                                          
81 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team High Road                                                
82 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2r - La Mondiale                                        
83 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2r - La Mondiale                                          
84 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                               
85 René Mandri (Est) AG2r - La Mondiale                                             
86 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                             
87 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                       
88 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team High Road                                             
89 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  
90 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux                                         
91 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC                                               
92 Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare                                          
93 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                
94 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 
95 Danielli Nardello (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli   
96 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval - Scott                                   
97 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        
98 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                
99 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quickstep                                                     
100 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                                 
101 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep                                               
102 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                    
103 Paolo Bailetti (Ita) LPR Brakes                                                 
104 Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) Barloworld                                             
105 Niklas Axelsson (Swe) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli     
106 Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30          
107 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
108 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                                                    
109 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                                
110 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                               
111 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                     
112 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                                     
113 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Saunier Duval - Scott                                       
114 David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle Presented By H30                      
115 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                     
116 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
117 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quickstep                                                     
118 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                                
119 Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes                                                    
120 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                            
121 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                        
122 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux                                       
123 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                        
124 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment