2008 Paris-Tours Results

News & Results

10/12/2008| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

2008 Paris-Tours Results

Philippe Gilbert wins Paris-Tours ahead of Jan Kuyckx and Sebastien Turgot. Tyler Farrar wins bunch sprint.

Collstrop
78 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia
79 José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
80 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Agritubel
81 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
82 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
83 Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
84 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia
85 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
87 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
88 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Cycle Collstrop
89 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
90 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
91 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
92 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team Columbia
93 David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel
94 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia
95 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
96 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
97 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram
98 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram
99 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
100 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram
101 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
102 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
103 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
104 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre
105 Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel
106 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
107 Lucas Persson (Swe) Cycle Collstrop
108 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
109 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
110 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
111 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
112 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux
113 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
114 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
115 Christian Meier (Can) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
116 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
117 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
118 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
119 Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre
120 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
121 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram
122 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
123 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre
124 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre
125 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
126 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
127 Michael Friedman (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
128 Ilya Chernetskiy (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
129 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
130 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
131 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto
132 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
133 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
134 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
135 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Crédit Agricole
136 Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia
137 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
138 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop
139 Andrea Gremdeme (Ita) Lampre                                  2.34
140 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                           2.58
141 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
142 Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel
143 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
144 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
145 Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
146 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
147 Lucas Euser (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
148 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
149 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
150 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step
151 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
152 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole
153 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
154 David Boucher (Fra)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment