2008 Paris-Tours Results

News & Results

10/12/2008| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

2008 Paris-Tours Results

Philippe Gilbert wins Paris-Tours ahead of Jan Kuyckx and Sebastien Turgot. Tyler Farrar wins bunch sprint.

October 12, 2008: Paris-Tours, France (249.5 km):
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux      05:47:43
2 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
3 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
4 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
5 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30             0:04
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Silence - Lotto
7 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
8 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
9 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
10 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
11 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
13 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Crédit Agricole
14 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner
15 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop
16 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
17 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
18 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
19 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
20 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
21 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux
22 Alexander Serov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
23 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
24 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
25 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
26 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française des Jeux
27 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank
28 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
29 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
30 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole
31 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
32 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre
33 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto
34 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
35 William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
36 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                               0.26
37 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       0.38
38 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
39 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                    0.59
40 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                1.02
41 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux
42 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas
43 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
44 Gil Suray (Bel) Cycle Collstrop                                1.13
45 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano
46 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
47 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
48 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
49 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
51 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Agritubel
52 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
53 Allan Davis (Aus) Silence - Lotto
54 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
55 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Columbia
56 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
57 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
58 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                 1.32
59 Bert Roesems (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             1.43
60 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Cycle Collstrop
61 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano
62 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale
63 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
64 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
65 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
66 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
67 Sven Renders (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
68 Markus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
69 Steven Cozza (USA) Team Garmin-Chipotle p/b H30
70 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
71 Erki Pütsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom
72 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
73 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto
74 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
75 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
76 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
77 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment