2008 La Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 Time Trial Start Times, Weather and Route

News & Results

09/3/2008| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Stage 5 Time Trial Start Times, Weather and Route

Liquigas
14:59 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
15:00 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
15:01 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
15:02 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
15:03 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15:04 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre
15:05 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
15:06 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole
15:07 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
15:08 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
15:09 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
15:10 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
15:11 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
15:12 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre
15:13 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
15:14 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre
15:15 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank
15:16 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
15:17 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
15:18 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
15:19 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
15:20 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto
15:21 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15:22 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
15:23 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15:24 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
15:25 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
15:26 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
15:27 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
15:28 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
15:29 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
15:30 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
15:31 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
15:32 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
15:33 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
15:34 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
15:35 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole
15:36 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
15:37 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
15:38 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
15:39 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
15:40 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
15:41 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto
15:42 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
15:43 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
15:44 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
15:45 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto
15:46 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
15:47 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
15:48 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
15:49 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
15:50 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
15:51 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
15:52 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
15:53 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
15:54 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
15:55 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
15:56 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
15:57 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
15:58 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux
15:59 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
16:00 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
16:02 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre
16:04 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
16:06 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16:08 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
16:10 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
16:12 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
16:14 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
16:16 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
16:18 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16:20 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
16:22 Daniel Moreno Fernandez

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment