2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

News & Results

09/8/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 9

Van Avermaet wins for Silence-Lotto; Martinez grabs golden jersey.

Rabobank
62 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre
63 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
64 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole
65 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
66 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
67 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
68 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram
69 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
70 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre
71 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
72 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre
73 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
74 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas
75 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas
76 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
77 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
79 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
80 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
81 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
82 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
83 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
84 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
85 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step
86 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
87 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
88 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
89 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
90 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner
91 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner
92 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step
94 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
95 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
96 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram
97 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
99 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
100 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
101 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
102 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux
103 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
104 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
105 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
106 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner
107 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
108 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
109 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step
110 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
111 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
112 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
113 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
114 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
115 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
116 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
117 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux
118 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
119 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
120 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems
121 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
122 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana
123 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre
124 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
126 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
127 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
128 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
129 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas
130 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
131 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux
132 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
133 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
134 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
135 David Herrero Llorente (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment