2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/7/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

David Moncoutie (Cofidis) climbs to victory. Team Astana dominates stage; Levi Leipheimer reclaims overall lead, teammate Alberto Contador 2nd overall.

Française des Jeux                                 25.22
50 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                             25.45
51 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    26.39
52 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                          26.48
53 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                 26.59
54 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                                 27.15
55 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     28.10
56 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    28.47
57 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                 28.56
58 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         29.18
59 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            29.41
60 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                31.00
61 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                            31.32
62 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                        31.38
63 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                   32.12
64 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                       32.36
65 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                            33.27
66 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          34.01
67 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              35.49
68 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      36.05
69 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                                 
70 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                             36.18
71 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            36.28
72 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                           38.57
73 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                    39.03
74 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   39.26
75 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               40.03
76 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  40.20
77 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                40.31
78 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                            40.34
79 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  41.41
80 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 42.20
81 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            42.30
82 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                         44.15
83 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   44.20
84 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                               46.02
85 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                           46.35
86 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                         46.51
87 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                     47.03
88 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                       47.04
89 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             47.18
90 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 47.42
91 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                48.03
92 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     48.23
93 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 48.43
94 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       48.57
95 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           49.23
96 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                      50.16
97 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                          50.24
98 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    50.37
99 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                           50.53
100 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                         51.13
101 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   51.15
102 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                            51.32
103 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                         52.33
104 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems           52.48
105 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            53.18
106 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                54.10
107 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                            54.24
108 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                             54.52
109 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   55.31
110 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                 55.52
111 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                              56.25
112 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    56.45
113 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  56.56
114 Sébastien Minard

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment