2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/7/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 8

David Moncoutie (Cofidis) climbs to victory. Team Astana dominates stage; Levi Leipheimer reclaims overall lead, teammate Alberto Contador 2nd overall.

Team Milram                                               
69 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                        
70 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                         
71 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                  
72 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                           
73 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                
74 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                
75 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
76 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                                   
77 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                        
78 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                     
79 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               
80 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                  
81 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                          19.00
82 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                             
83 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                      
84 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                            
85 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               
86 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                 
87 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                                
88 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                              
89 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                             
90 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                        
91 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                               
92 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                                  
93 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                     
94 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                         
95 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                     
96 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                    
97 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                               
98 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                 
99 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                           
100 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               
101 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                                
102 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                               23.15
103 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                              
104 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                       
105 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                            
106 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                
107 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                           
108 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      
109 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                          
110 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                         
111 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                  
112 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                              
113 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
114 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    
115 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                
116 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        
117 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                              
118 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      
119 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                        
120 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                 
121 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                            
122 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
123 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                                
124 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                   
125 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                         
126 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    
127 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                            
128 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
129 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
130 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
131 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                         
132 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                        
133 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   
134 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   
135 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
136 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                    
137 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                                
138 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        
139 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           
140 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                             
141 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                             
142 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                             
143 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment