2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/6/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 7

Ballan wins rainy mountain stage and takes overall race lead. Contador finishes third and takes 5 seconds on Sastre.

(Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  16.35
47 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                        16.44
48 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    16.54
49 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             17.05
50 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                               17.11
51 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                           17.31
52 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 17.50
53 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   18.06
54 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur               18.24
55 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             18.27
56 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                       19.14
57 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              19.21
58 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               
59 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          19.37
60 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              20.13
61 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                              20.56
62 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 21.15
63 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                          21.28
64 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                         21.36
65 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                  21.42
66 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                 22.08
67 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                      22.20
68 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                     22.32
69 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                       22.39
70 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 22.44
71 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                              23.10
72 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        23.57
73 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               24.59
74 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                             
75 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          25.09
76 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                   25.27
77 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux                               25.42
78 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            25.45
79 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                    26.01
80 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               26.06
81 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          26.24
82 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                              26.27
83 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     27.21
84 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  27.59
85 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                    28.40
86 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  29.01
87 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas                                        29.37
88 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                     29.43
89 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                           29.56
90 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           29.57
91 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          30.30
92 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           30.31
93 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   31.02
94 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                         32.02
95 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               32.34
96 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                           32.48
97 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        33.03
98 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  33.55
99 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   35.09
100 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          35.57
101 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                            35.58
102 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                      36.47
103 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             37.40
104 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               37.46
105 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               38.31
106 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               38.32
107 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                39.57
108 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                        40.49
109 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    41.03

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment