2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/2/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

Bennati wins stage 4, increases overall lead.

Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                       9.56
112 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          10.28
113 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                11.01
114 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                 11.23
115 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                    11.29
116 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            11.50
117 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                      11.53
118 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                     11.58
119 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 12.23
120 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                          12.28
121 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                           12.39
122 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          12.49
123 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        13.04
124 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                     13.35
125 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  14.15
126 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                             
127 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   15.10
128 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                15.23
129 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                           15.28
130 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                    15.39
131 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                15.51
132 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             16.43
133 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  16.47
134 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                     16.55
135 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                            16.56
136 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                    17.16
137 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                    17.21
138 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                  17.30
139 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                   
140 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           17.35
141 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                         17.49
142 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               18.00
143 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            18.05
144 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   18.31
145 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                   19.02
146 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         19.28
147 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      20.47
148 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                              20.51
149 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                         20.54
150 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        20.56
151 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                      21.09
152 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                      21.10
153 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                      21.13
154 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                         
155 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   21.16
156 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              21.20
157 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                        21.36
158 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                   21.37
159 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                 21.56
160 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                           23.28
161 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                      24.08
162 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur            24.10
163 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram                                 24.37
164 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                    25.05
165 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                    25.44
166 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               25.51
167 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     29.52
168 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                37.27
169 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                              37.41

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment