2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/2/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

Bennati wins stage 4, increases overall lead.

Silence - Lotto                                     
46 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
47 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            
48 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
49 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   
50 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
51 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                       
52 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                          1.47
53 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                           
54 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        1.49
55 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              
56 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   
57 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
58 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                        1.50
59 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             1.51
60 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             
61 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                    
62 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 
63 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                     1.53
64 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                    
65 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                        1.54
66 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
67 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                   1.58
68 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 2.00
69 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      
70 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                             2.01
71 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                            
72 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                             
73 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               2.04
74 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.11
75 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                          2.14
76 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                           2.16
77 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       2.21
78 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                         2.24
79 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         2.40
80 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
81 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                2.45
82 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        2.50
83 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   2.55
84 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                  2.56
85 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                3.08
86 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                          3.19
87 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 3.20
88 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    3.42
89 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        3.45
90 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                     3.50
91 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                      4.01
92 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    4.10
93 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              4.24
94 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                           4.38
95 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  4.59
96 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                          5.10
97 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           5.17
98 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 5.38
99 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                              5.46
100 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                       5.48
101 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              6.06
102 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                         6.22
103 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur             7.08
104 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                      7.11
105 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                7.19
106 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems        7.31
107 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            7.59
108 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  8.18
109 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        8.33
110 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                8.34
111 Valerio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment