2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

News & Results

09/2/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 4

Bennati wins stage 4, increases overall lead.

145 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                 3.17
146 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                
147 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                             3.41
148 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step                          3.44
149 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                       
150 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                3.53
151 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                         4.12
152 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                             
153 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         
154 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                          4.20
155 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                4.36
156 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                         5.02
157 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                
158 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
159 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                       5.24
160 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                             
161 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                        
162 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
163 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                          
164 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
165 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                            
166 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  6.53
167 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                  
168 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                                11.37
169 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas      13:23:57
2 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                           0.22
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    0.48
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          0.51
5 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        0.59
6 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                   1.01
7 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                        1.02
8 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               1.04
9 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                              
10 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   1.05
11 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                       1.06
12 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             1.07
13 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                       1.10
14 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole                                     
15 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                             1.11
16 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     
17 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                                 
18 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.12
19 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
20 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               
21 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  1.13
22 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                      1.14
23 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                            1.15
24 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                                   
25 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                         1.17
26 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                            1.18
27 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          1.21
28 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                        1.22
29 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                           1.24
30 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                       1.27
31 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux                              1.30
32 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                1.32
33 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             1.35
34 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
35 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        
36 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         1.37
37 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                          
38 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              1.38
39 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                         1.39
40 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         
41 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                       
42 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                                 1.40
43 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      1.44
44 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   1.46
45 Matthew Lloyd (Aus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment