2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/1/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

Boonen takes first Vuelta win for Belgium since 1999; Bennnati grabs overall lead.

116 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                       10.12
117 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            10.18
118 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                10.46
119 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                  10.47
120 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             11.03
121 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        11.14
122 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                11.33
123 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                 11.34
124 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                    11.58
125 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      12.06
126 Ricardo Serrano González (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems          12.09
127 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                            12.10
128 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                               12.30
129 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                     12.55
130 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              13.09
131 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                 13.11
132 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                     13.13
133 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole                         14.03
134 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
135 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                 14.28
136 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                14.33
137 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                           14.50
138 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                               14.54
139 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                       14.58
140 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        15.03
141 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                     15.06
142 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                  15.21
143 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                                  15.22
144 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne              15.27
145 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           15.33
146 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               16.04
147 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                16.10
148 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                        
149 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                        16.13
150 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                              16.32
151 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       17.04
152 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                     18.08
153 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                  18.44
154 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur               18.48
155 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                 19.53
156 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                  20.01
157 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                    20.13
158 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                          20.21
159 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                       20.26
160 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur             20.36
161 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur            
162 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                  21.06
163 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                               21.13
164 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram                             22.10
165 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                22.25
166 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                23.04
167 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           23.24
168 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 25.16
169 Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom                            25.26
170 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                          25.40

Please visit and support our advertisers.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment