2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

News & Results

09/1/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 3

Boonen takes first Vuelta win for Belgium since 1999; Bennnati grabs overall lead.

Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
74 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                         
75 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            
76 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                       
77 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
78 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                              
79 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
80 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone   
81 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                       
82 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
83 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                         
84 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                        
85 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                       
86 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                 
87 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                   
88 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                    
89 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                         
90 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                          
91 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                   
92 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
93 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank             
94 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      
95 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             
96 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                         
97 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
98 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
99 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                             
100 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                
101 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                     
102 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                  0.27
103 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                  0.46
104 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   0.47
105 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                    
106 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                      
107 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                               1.17
108 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                   2.34
109 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems    5.53
110 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           
111 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                          
112 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                           
113 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
114 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            7.25
115 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       
116 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                      
117 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                 
118 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   9.30
119 José Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   
120 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        
121 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
122 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 
123 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                         
124 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
125 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                      
126 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
127 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                
128 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
129 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                   
130 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                    
131 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                         
132 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               
133 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                    
134 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                     
135 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                     
136 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                               11.37
137 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                           
138 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
139 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                 
140 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram                                 
141 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                
142 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   
143 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                   
144 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                    
145 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                    
146 Juan José

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment