2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/20/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alberto Contador.
Alberto Contador.

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 20

Leipheimer takes second Vuelta time trial win ahead of Contador; Permanent podium rankings for Contador, Leipheimer and Sastre.

Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                 1.30.06
63 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                1.30.15
64 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              1.30.38
65 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur              1.30.50
66 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                              1.31.32
67 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone               1.33.55
68 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   1.34.01
69 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          1.35.03
70 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 1.36.48
71 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             1.38.09
72 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             1.39.10
73 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                      1.41.02
74 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                          1.41.10
75 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    1.43.13
76 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1.45.41
77 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           1.47.26
78 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  1.49.33
79 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.49.41
80 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                            1.50.57
81 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                        1.52.09
82 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          1.53.05
83 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        1.53.36
84 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                        1.55.15
85 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems         1.55.39
86 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                  1.56.02
87 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.57.50
88 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                   1.58.12
89 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                           1.58.46
90 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               2.03.10
91 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  2.03.54
92 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 2.05.58
93 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                       2.06.31
94 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  2.09.33
95 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                           2.09.36
96 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                              2.10.33
97 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       2.10.36
98 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                        2.12.19
99 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            2.13.42
100 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                2.16.00
101 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                            2.20.20
102 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                    2.20.22
103 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                             2.20.26
104 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                       2.21.00
105 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                            2.22.40
106 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.24.32
107 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                   2.24.43
108 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 2.25.24
109 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                      2.27.22
110 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                       2.29.33
111 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    2.30.53
112 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               2.31.20
113 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  2.34.02
114 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                  2.34.37
115 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                2.35.40
116 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                       2.38.37
117 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                 2.39.20
118 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                    2.39.53
119 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   2.40.03
120 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                2.40.10
121 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                     2.40.22
122 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur             2.41.54
123 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                               2.42.50
124 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                      2.46.52
125 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                     2.50.05
126 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                     2.52.05

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment