2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 20

News & Results

09/20/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alberto Contador.
Alberto Contador.

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 20

Leipheimer takes second Vuelta time trial win ahead of Contador; Permanent podium rankings for Contador, Leipheimer and Sastre.

Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          4.18
66 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                 4.21
67 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            4.22
68 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                             4.24
69 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                 4.27
70 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                4.28
71 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               4.31
72 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems            4.33
73 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                              4.36
74 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              4.37
75 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                         4.40
76 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             4.43
77 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                              4.44
78 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                    4.46
79 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          4.49
80 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                4.50
81 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        
82 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                                4.51
83 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                        4.52
84 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                   4.53
85 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                           4.56
86 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               5.01
87 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      5.03
88 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                       5.04
89 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                
90 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             5.07
91 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 5.15
92 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                  5.16
93 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                5.21
94 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                   5.22
95 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                           5.29
96 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                          5.32
97 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 5.35
98 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                         5.38
99 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                      5.39
100 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                        
101 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                            
102 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      5.40
103 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
104 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                          5.41
105 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    5.42
106 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                       5.47
107 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana                                             5.48
108 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   
109 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                                5.49
110 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                         5.51
111 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                   5.52
112 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                       
113 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   6.03
114 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                       
115 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                       6.12
116 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               6.15
117 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                6.21
118 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        
119 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    6.23
120 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  6.25
121 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                       6.31
122 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                         6.33
123 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                         6.43
124 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              6.50
125 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
126 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                      6.55
127 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     7.09
128 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                          7.17
129 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                          7.29
130 Vincent Jérôme

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment