2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/17/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 17

Wouter Weylandt sprints to stage win; Team Astana maintains race control.

La Mondiale                     1.13.53
66 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                           1.15.02
67 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             1.15.58
68 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           1.16.58
69 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           1.17.28
70 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                       1.18.02
71 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.18.29
72 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     1.18.31
73 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                      
74 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.19.10
75 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                              1.20.51
76 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                           1.23.50
77 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.26.19
78 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                         1.26.56
79 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                       1.27.26
80 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                         1.27.50
81 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 1.28.02
82 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           1.28.59
83 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                         1.30.08
84 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                   1.30.47
85 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  1.31.19
86 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems          1.31.43
87 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              1.32.36
88 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            1.32.41
89 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                    1.32.59
90 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               1.33.43
91 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.34.01
92 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                            1.34.39
93 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.36.11
94 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                1.38.16
95 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   1.40.03
96 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                        1.40.10
97 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  1.42.56
98 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   1.43.47
99 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   1.44.15
100 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       1.44.22
101 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                              1.44.48
102 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.44.57
103 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                           1.45.22
104 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                            1.46.56
105 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.50.32
106 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                          1.52.19
107 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.55.18
108 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                              1.55.48
109 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.56.07
110 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        1.58.02
111 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 1.58.34
112 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             1.59.35
113 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  2.00.56
114 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                       2.02.20
115 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                2.07.15
116 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   2.09.56
117 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   2.10.02
118 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                 2.10.10
119 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        2.11.45
120 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                     2.13.21
121 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  2.13.54
122 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     2.13.58
123 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 2.14.29
124 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                      2.15.54
125 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                      2.17.15
126 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                    2.17.27
127 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.17.32
128 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur              2.17.49
129 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                2.18.05
130 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                       2.20.41
131 José Vicente Garcia

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment