2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 17

News & Results

09/17/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 17

Wouter Weylandt sprints to stage win; Team Astana maintains race control.

Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                              1.17
3 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           3.41
4 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                            4.35
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                              5.49
6 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        6.00
7 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  6.11
8 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        8.56
9 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                   9.32
10 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         10.01
11 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          10.52
12 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                           10.56
13 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               11.47
14 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                     15.02
15 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            16.08
16 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               19.24
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole                                     19.31
18 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      20.08
19 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           22.41
20 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                    23.17
21 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          23.21
22 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                             23.47
23 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                24.02
24 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                                    24.03
25 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                              24.57
26 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                             36.58
27 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                              37.58
28 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                            38.45
29 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     41.10
30 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                          43.02
31 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                43.54
32 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               43.59
33 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   44.15
34 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         44.19
35 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                      45.24
36 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    46.47
37 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                           49.37
38 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        49.43
39 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                                     
40 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                           50.55
41 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                        52.23
42 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                          54.13
43 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            54.14
44 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            57.02
45 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                58.42
46 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                           59.11
47 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 59.17
48 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              59.53
49 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           1.00.04
50 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              1.01.05
51 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                 1.03.08
52 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.04.03
53 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          1.05.15
54 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                               1.05.40
55 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                          1.05.51
56 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                  1.05.57
57 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur               1.07.06
58 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        1.07.26
59 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                    1.08.17
60 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                      1.09.27
61 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             1.10.17
62 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                1.10.25
63 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                          1.11.08
64 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                         1.13.18
65 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment