2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

News & Results

09/16/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 16

Tom Boonen sprints to win after mountains; Contador maintains overall lead.

1.13.53
67 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           1.14.51
68 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                           1.15.02
69 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             1.15.58
70 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           1.17.28
71 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                       1.18.02
72 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.18.29
73 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     1.18.31
74 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                      
75 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.19.10
76 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                              1.20.51
77 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                           1.23.50
78 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.26.19
79 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                         1.26.56
80 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                       1.27.26
81 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                         1.27.50
82 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 1.28.02
83 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           1.28.59
84 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                         1.30.08
85 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  1.30.45
86 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                   1.30.47
87 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems          1.31.43
88 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              1.32.36
89 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            1.32.41
90 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                    1.32.59
91 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   1.33.47
92 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
93 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.34.01
94 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                            1.34.39
95 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     1.36.11
96 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                1.38.16
97 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                               1.38.32
98 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                        1.40.10
99 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  1.40.35
100 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  1.43.47
101 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.44.12
102 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  1.44.15
103 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       1.44.22
104 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                           1.45.22
105 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                            1.46.56
106 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone    1.50.32
107 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                          1.51.35
108 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.55.18
109 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        1.55.24
110 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                              1.55.48
111 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.55.57
112 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 1.58.34
113 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                             1.59.35
114 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  2.00.56
115 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                2.00.59
116 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                       2.02.20
117 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   2.04.11
118 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                   2.07.35
119 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                        2.09.24
120 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                 2.10.10
121 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  2.12.07
122 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                     2.13.07
123 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                     2.13.41
124 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.13.52
125 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 2.14.29
126 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur              2.15.28
127 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                      2.15.54
128 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                    2.16.58
129 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             2.16.59
130 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                      2.17.15
131 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                2.18.13
132 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                      

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment