2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/15/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

Garcia Dapena escapes to win as Team Astana maintain race control.

Stage 15: September 15, 2008: Cudillero - Ponferrada (202 km):
1 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia      05:02:27
2 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                       0.17
3 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                          
4 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                              0.33
5 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       0.36
6 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 0.39
7 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                 1.38
8 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                 
9 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                                 1.39
10 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 2.38
11 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                     
12 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                        2.40
13 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                            5.15
14 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                        5.58
15 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                      6.59
16 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        
17 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  14.23
18 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                                 
19 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                                 
20 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana                                       
21 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                  
22 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana                                                
23 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                              
24 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
25 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
26 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                     
27 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
28 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                      
29 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                               
30 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank                                                
31 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                
32 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                    
33 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                             
34 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             
35 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                               
36 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              
37 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                             
38 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
39 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                        
40 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                     
41 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                                 
42 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        
43 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                
44 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                  
45 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                              
46 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                
47 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                              
48 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole                                         
49 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                    
50 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            
51 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                              
52 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                        
53 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                             
54 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                               
55 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    
56 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                        
57 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               
58 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                                  
59 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                            
60 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                                     
61 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              15.24
62 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                           15.57
63 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                                
64 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                                   
65 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                               
66 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                    
67 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                                        
68 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
69 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                      16.20
70 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment