2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/14/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

Contador and Leipheimer climb to more success, Team Astana dominates stage; Contador looks set to win the 2008 Vuelta, Leipheimer podium material.

Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                                     11.42
67 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                                      12.54
68 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                                              
69 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                                      15.29
70 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                                             
71 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                                   
72 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                                           
73 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                                    
74 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                             
75 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                                     
76 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                        
77 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                            
78 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                                   
79 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                                        
80 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                             
81 Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre                                                             
82 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                  
83 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                             
84 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                    
85 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                                               
86 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                
87 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                                         
88 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                                 
89 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                                 
90 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                                        
91 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                                          
92 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                                     
93 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                                
94 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                                          
95 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                                        
96 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                                                   
97 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                                        
98 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                    
99 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                           
100 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                                   
101 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                                     
102 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                               
103 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                                               
104 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                          
105 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                                              
106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                                        
107 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                                        
108 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                             
109 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                                         
110 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                                     
111 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                    
112 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                                        
113 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                                 
114 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                                   
115 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                          
116 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                                             
117 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                      
118 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                                
119 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step                                                        
120 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                                            15.41
121 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                                     15.43
122 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                                    17.22
123 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                                         
124 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                                     17.23
125 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                       
126 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                                
127 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                               
128 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                           
129 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                17.31
130 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                  
131 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                            17.37
132 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                  
133 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                                
134 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                                  19.37
135 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                                21.13
136 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                                             
137 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                                          
138 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                                    
139 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                                        21.15
140 Juan

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment