2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/13/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

Contador shows other riders who's boss, wins on Angliru, takes overall Vuelta lead.

Lotto                                42.53
48 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                   42.59
49 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              43.11
50 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            43.19
51 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                   44.59
52 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     45.07
53 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                        45.08
54 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                               45.30
55 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            45.44
56 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                            45.49
57 Iñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                 46.09
58 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                46.12
59 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                            47.35
60 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                          47.38
61 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      51.28
62 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               52.47
63 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                            53.45
64 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 54.19
65 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  54.36
66 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                             57.07
67 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 57.50
68 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                    58.45
69 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                59.31
70 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            59.38
71 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   59.40
72 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                         1.00.08
73 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                1.02.03
74 Jose Ruiz Sanchez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           1.03.15
75 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        1.04.18
76 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                       1.05.37
77 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                           1.06.04
78 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                           1.06.38
79 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                             1.06.43
80 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           1.07.00
81 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                       1.07.03
82 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  1.08.14
83 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               1.09.11
84 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                   1.09.27
85 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                            1.09.34
86 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 1.10.14
87 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               1.10.21
88 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.10.53
89 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                    1.11.00
90 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                               1.13.00
91 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                        1.13.17
92 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                         1.13.48
93 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                         1.13.54
94 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                               1.16.15
95 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                            1.16.17
96 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   1.17.26
97 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  1.18.01
98 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   1.18.59
99 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                        1.19.27
100 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                        1.19.34
101 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    1.19.58
102 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                    1.20.55
103 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                      1.22.52
104 Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems         1.23.23
105 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            1.24.38
106 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                           1.24.59
107 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                1.25.39
108 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       1.26.36
109 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               1.26.43
110 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                            1.27.51
111 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    1.28.07
112 Sébastien

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment