2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/13/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

Contador shows other riders who's boss, wins on Angliru, takes overall Vuelta lead.

- Cajasur                     
64 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                  12.49
65 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              14.04
66 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             14.42
67 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                          
68 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    14.52
69 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 15.23
70 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                       
71 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     15.48
72 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              
73 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             15.59
74 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                               
75 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                           16.06
76 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   16.33
77 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                           
78 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                                 16.54
79 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                                   
80 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             17.11
81 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                
82 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                              
83 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                                  
84 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                                 
85 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                   
86 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                        
87 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Liquigas                                              
88 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                               
89 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                               
90 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       17.17
91 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                              17.29
92 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    17.32
93 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                                 
94 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  17.34
95 Francisco Jose Martinez Perez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                 17.38
96 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                          17.53
97 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre                                             
98 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                              
99 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                               
100 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                                   
101 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                             
102 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas                                            
103 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               18.05
104 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                        18.25
105 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      18.37
106 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana                                             18.45
107 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  19.06
108 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                         19.26
109 Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step                                             
110 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française des Jeux                                19.33
111 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                            19.40
112 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                     19.41
113 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        
114 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       
115 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                    19.44
116 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    19.57
117 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                        
118 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   20.09
119 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                        20.11
120 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas                                              
121 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    
122 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                       20.40
123 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                             
124 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone      20.52
125 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                                   
126 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step                                           
127 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                20.54
128 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                    21.04
129 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             21.07
130 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                     21.08
131 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                        21.12
132 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                21.32
133 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment