2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 12

News & Results

09/11/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 12

Bettini shows great form ahead of World Championships, wins stage 12; Martinez still leads overall rankings.

- Le Crédit par Téléphone                 7.25
17 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    8.39
18 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana                                             10.17
19 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank                             10.20
20 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                               11.36
21 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana                                    12.08
22 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          12.14
23 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole                                     12.37
24 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                                12.50
25 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                      14.05
26 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                           14.43
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                                    15.28
28 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                              15.36
29 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                               16.33
30 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Quick Step                                     16.52
31 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                          17.29
32 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                             19.17
33 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step                                          20.47
34 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                               20.48
35 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                              23.50
36 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        24.06
37 Sergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (Por) Astana                             24.53
38 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                           24.59
39 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                      26.02
40 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                26.09
41 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             27.06
42 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                        27.26
43 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                                 27.51
44 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                              29.16
45 Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                     29.28
46 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    30.18
47 José Antonio Carrasco Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                 30.20
48 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                          30.36
49 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         30.43
50 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                32.00
51 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                       32.39
52 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                                   32.56
53 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            33.11
54 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                            35.33
55 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank                                        36.14
56 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                            36.25
57 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            37.42
58 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                                38.39
59 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur                      39.51
60 Marc De Maar (Ned) Rabobank                                             40.05
61 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                               40.20
62 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                            41.18
63 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                41.35
64 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana                                    41.43
65 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  42.09
66 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            42.36
67 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                 42.36
68 Andrea Tonti (Ita) Quick Step                                           43.06
69 Iñigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   43.16
70 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                         44.34
71 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  44.38
72 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank                             46.33
73 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 48.26
74 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Crédit Agricole                                     48.32
75 Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          48.39
76 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                         48.47
77 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                             49.36
78 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                               49.58
79 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 50.19
80 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment