2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/9/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

Hinault strikes in Zaragoza; Martinez holds on to golden jersey.

September 9, 2008: La Vuelta a Espana / Tour of Spain: Sabinanigo - Zaragoza (152 km):
1 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole      03:22:21
2 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto
4 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
6 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
7 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
9 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
10 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
11 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence - Lotto
12 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram
13 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole
14 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
15 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
16 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
17 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
18 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
19 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas
20 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux
21 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre
22 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram
23 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
24 Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
26 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole
27 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
28 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
29 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
30 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto
31 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux
32 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
33 José Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
34 Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence - Lotto
35 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
36 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
37 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank
38 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Astana
39 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux
40 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana
41 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
42 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
43 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone
44 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana
45 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
46 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole
47 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
48 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
49 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana
50 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
51 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
52 Manuel Ortega Ocana (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
53 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia
54 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
55 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
56 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
57 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
58 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC - Saxo Bank
59 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
60 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
61 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto
62 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Silence - Lotto
63 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto
64 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre
65 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
66 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
67 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
68 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
69 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre
70 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole
71 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
72 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC - Saxo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment