2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/30/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 La Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 1

Liquigas wins team time trial; Pozzato leads 2008 Vuelta.

60 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                     0.15
61 Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram                                       
62 Andry Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram                                      
63 Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram                                
64 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram                                     
65 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram                                     
66 Volodymyr Diudia (Ukr) Team Milram                               0.18
67 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
68 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  
69 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner                                  
70 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     
71 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
72 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
73 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                      
74 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
75 Mathias Frank (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    
76 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre                                     0.19
77 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre                                      
78 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre                                      
79 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre                                         
80 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre                                          
81 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre                                       
82 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step                                     
83 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           0.20
84 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone   
85 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
86 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
87 Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
88 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            
89 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
90 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone             
91 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale                               
92 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
93 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale                            
94 José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale                   
95 Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
96 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
97 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
98 Dominique Cornu (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
99 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                            
100 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence - Lotto                            
101 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            
102 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto                                
103 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                       0.21
104 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                       
105 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                                   
106 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                      
107 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                         
108 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia                              
109 Cycril Lemoine (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            0.23
110 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole                             
111 Christophe Kern (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
112 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            
113 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole                                
114 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole                              
115 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole                                  
116 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           
117 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                   
118 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                          0.24
119 Carlos Panadero Castano (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                      
120 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia                     
121 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                        0.25
122 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre                                  0.26
123 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux                       0.27
124 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
125 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française des Jeux                          
126 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française des Jeux                            
127 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
128 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                           
129 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux                         
130 Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0.28
131 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              
132 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                      
133 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
134 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            
135 Stef

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment