2008 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 6

News & Results

10/18/2008| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill

2008 Jayco Herald Sun Tour Results - Stage 6

Impey wins for Team Barloworld; O'Grady takes overall race win.

Daryl Impey (RSA) Barloworld      01:31:23
2 Chris Jongeward (Aus) Panasonic                       0.04
3 Matthew Goss (Aus) CSC-Saxo Bank                      0.30
4 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Toyota-United                        
5 Gene Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche                          
6 Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota-United                     
7 Emile Abraham (Tri) Team Type 1                          
8 Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly                              
9 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) CSC-Saxo Bank                       
10 Nic Sanderson (Aus) Jelly Belly                         
11 Will Walker (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia                 
12 Richard England (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia             
13 Lars Bak (Den) CSC-Saxo Bank                            
14 Taiji Nishitani (Jpn) Aisan                             
15 Baden Cooke (Aus) Barloworld                            
16 Christopher Froome (GBr) Barloworld                     
17 Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1                           
18 Daniel Braunsteins (Aus) Drapac Porsche              0.34
19 Peter Herzig (Aus) Panasonic                            
20 Angus Morton (Aus) Drapac Porsche                       
21 Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly                     
22 Benjamin Day (Aus) Toyota-United                        
23 Peter McDonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche                     
24 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS          
25 Eric Wohlberg (Can) Bicycle Superstore Canada           
26 Masahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Aisan                          
27 Marco Corti (Ita) Barloworld                            
28 Richie Porte (Aus) Praties                              
29 Jeremy Yates (NZl) Yes Optus Shop New Zealand           
30 Shawn Milne (USA) Team Type 1                        0.38
31 Will Routley (Can) Bicycle Superstore Canada            
32 Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 1                      0.39
33 Jason Rigg (Aus) Praties                                
34 Jonny Clarke (Aus) Toyota-United                     0.45
35 Cameron Jennings (Aus) Budget Forklifts              0.53
36 Bradley McGee (Aus) CSC-Saxo Bank                    1.00
37 Simon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS               
38 Daniel Holt (USA) Team Type 1                        1.41
39 David Kemp (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia               3.41
40 Cameron Hughes (Aus) Budget Forklifts                5.41
41 Mitchell Docker (Aus) Drapac Porsche                    
42 Chris Luxton (Aus) Savings & Loans                      
43 Takumi Beppu (Jpn) Aisan                                
44 Will Dickeson (Aus) Savings & Loans                     
45 Jonathon Lovelock (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia           
46 Jack Bobridge (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS              
47 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                            
48 Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly                      
49 Gordon McCauley (NZl) Yes Optus Shop New Zealand     7.41
50 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1                        
51 Kazuhiro Mori (Jpn) Aisan                               
52 Jack Anderson (Aus) Budget Forklifts                    
53 Chris Jory (Aus) Panasonic                              
54 Daniel Furmston (Aus) Praties                           
55 Tim Guy (Aus) Panasonic                                 
56 Ben Grieve-Johnson (Aus) Praties                        
57 Peter Ladd (Aus) Budget Forklifts                    9.41
58 Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Panasonic                      
59 Craig McCartney (Aus) Savings & Loans                   
60 Ben Mather (Aus) Praties                                
61 Scott Lyttle (NZl) Yes Optus Shop New Zealand       11.41
DNF Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Budget Forklifts                 
DNF Leigh Howard (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia               
DNF Patrick Shaw (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia               
DNF Cameron Wurf (Aus) Virgin Blue Australia               
DNF William Ford (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS              
DNF Adam Semple (Aus) SouthAustralia.com-AIS               
DNF Lasse Bochman (Den) CSC-Saxo Bank                      
DNF David Pell (Aus) Savings & Loans                       
DNF Joel Pearson (Aus) Savings & Loans                     
DNF Tim Roe (Aus) Savings & Loans                          
DNF Dylan Newell (Aus) Praties                             
DNF Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche                       
DNF Mark O'brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche                      
DNF Michael England (Aus) Budget Forklifts                 
DNF Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota-United                   
DNF Caleb Manion (Aus) Toyota-United                       
DNF Kenichi Suzuki (Jpn) Aisan                             
DNF Jason Hegert (Aus) Panasonic                           
DNF Dale Scarfe (Aus) Panasonic                            
DNF Andrew Randell (Can) Bicycle Superstore Canada         
DNF Rob Britton (Can) Bicycle Superstore Canada            
DNF Bruno Langois (Can) Bicycle Superstore Canada          

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment