2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 7

News & Results

08/27/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 7

Belohvosciks wins time trial; Gutierrez takes overall win.

CSC - Saxo Bank                            3.12
30 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        4.01
31 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                   4.44
32 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                  5.16
33 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    5.41
34 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                       5.45
35 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                      8.26
36 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                  8.34
37 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana                                      13.57
38 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole                              14.02
39 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                         14.38
40 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 15.09
41 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     15.45
42 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                               16.07
43 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                16.08
44 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                   16.28
45 John Devine (USA) Team Columbia                                      
46 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                         16.31
47 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                        
48 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   16.40
49 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       16.46
50 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       16.49
51 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
52 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop                               16.54
53 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                           17.00
54 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                             17.08
55 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                      17.12
56 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            17.15
57 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              17.26
58 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               17.36
59 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               17.40
60 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            17.42
61 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            17.45
62 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   17.47
63 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                             
64 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                   17.53
65 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          18.11
66 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
67 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               18.24
68 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                 18.25
69 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       18.29
70 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop                               18.34
71 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                   19.03
72 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef                  19.04
73 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              19.21
74 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Scott - American Beef    19.48
75 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                         20.47
76 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                   24.02
77 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                      24.45
78 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank            25.20
79 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas                                   25.51
80 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           26.25
81 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             27.05
82 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                           28.09
83 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Scott - American Beef                       28.16
84 Bert Roesems (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                   
85 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                 28.31
86 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                              28.40
87 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           28.50
88 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          28.55
89 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi             29.11
90 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                29.23
91 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          29.30
92 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                                          
93 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                     29.34
94 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                               30.05
95 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                30.25
96 Romain

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment