2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 7

News & Results

08/27/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 7

Belohvosciks wins time trial; Gutierrez takes overall win.

69 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                           
70 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
71 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                            1.56
72 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                    1.58
73 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                                 
74 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                     
75 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop                                1.59
76 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
77 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             2.01
78 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           2.02
79 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 
80 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone           2.03
81 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                       2.07
82 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
83 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
84 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                2.08
85 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                        2.09
86 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop                                2.10
87 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                   2.12
88 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                
89 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                            2.16
90 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         2.17
91 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                                
92 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 2.18
93 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                  2.19
94 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               2.22
95 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                2.23
96 Andoni Lafuente Olaguibel (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
97 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Scott - American Beef     2.26
98 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.30
99 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              2.37
100 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas                                   2.38
101 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                   2.49
102 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre                                     2.51
103 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                               2.55
104 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.57
105 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                 3.04
106 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                         3.09
107 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                      3.18
108 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Scott - American Beef                  3.22
109 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Scott - American Beef                        3.34

Final overall rankings:
1 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne            26:27:07
2 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                0.04
3 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia                                 0.07
4 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                    0.13
5 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                                  0.14
6 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.39
7 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia                                 0.48
8 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                        0.51
9 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                             0.54
10 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               1.02
11 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                        1.07
12 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                         1.19
13 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                   1.22
14 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           1.25
15 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             1.27
16 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop                                 1.30
17 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                               1.33
18 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                         
19 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.34
20 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia                                 1.48
21 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                   1.52
22 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Columbia                                 1.57
23 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                          2.01
24 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                      2.10
25 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                     
26 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                         2.21
27 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                               2.27
28 David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop                                  3.11
29 Anders Lund (Den) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment