2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 6

News & Results

08/26/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 6

Boasson Hagen grabs another sprint win for Team Columbia; Teammate Greipel maintains overall lead.

37 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole                              12.38
38 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana                                      13.04
39 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 14.10
40 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                         14.38
41 Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Col) Caisse d'Epargne                15.05
42 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                    15.09
43 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano                       15.10
44 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                         15.13
45 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop                               15.14
46 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                     15.17
47 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   15.19
48 John Devine (USA) Team Columbia                                  15.20
49 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                   15.23
50 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                      15.24
51 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
52 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank                               15.25
53 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                             15.29
54 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            15.31
55 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               15.32
56 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            15.33
57 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                              15.38
58 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                 15.40
59 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               15.46
60 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               15.51
61 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       15.52
62 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             15.53
63 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              15.58
64 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop                               16.43
65 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   17.04
66 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                              17.18
67 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                         17.21
68 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                   17.24
69 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                       17.32
70 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            17.36
71 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                   17.37
72 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Scott - American Beef    17.41
73 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          17.42
74 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef                  19.23
75 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                         19.36
76 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                   22.59
77 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                      23.18
78 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank            23.27
79 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas                                   23.32
80 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Crédit Agricole                           24.48
81 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                             25.22
82 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          27.12
83 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                           27.19
84 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                              27.23
85 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram                                     
86 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
87 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                        27.24
88 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto                           27.29
89 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                   
90 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Scott - American Beef                       27.37
91 Bert Roesems (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               27.45
92 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone          27.46
93 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                27.48
94 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                     28.10
95 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                                      28.13
96 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                         28.19
97 Frank Hoj (Den) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                28.26
98 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                               28.39
99 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                            29.09
100 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            29.33
101 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                    29.38
102 Florent Brard

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment