2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/25/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 5

Westphal fights for new contract; Greipel maintains overall lead.

Stage 5: August 25, 2008: 4th Eneco Tour: Ardooie - Oostende (168 km):
1 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner      03:57:38
2 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                             
3 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop                                       
4 André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia                                       
5 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
6 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                         
7 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 
8 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                            
9 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                               
10 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                       
11 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                             
12 José Iván Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    
13 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole                                    
14 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                             
15 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                  
16 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                             
17 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                         
18 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                            
19 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                          
20 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step                                    
21 Anders Lund (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                 
22 Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    
23 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas                                        
24 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia                                      
25 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step                                       
26 Benoît Joachim (Lux) Astana                                            
27 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                              
28 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia                                     
29 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                               
30 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step                                        
31 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                           
32 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                                    
33 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Columbia                                      
34 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                           
35 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia                                     
36 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                       
37 David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop                                    0.09
38 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                                 0.20
39 Leif Hoste (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                    0.27
40 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                     0.43
41 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              14.45
42 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
43 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                 
44 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Scott - American Beef                              
45 Bert Roesems (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
46 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
47 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                
48 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                         
49 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    
50 Luciano André Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Scott - American Beef          
51 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef                        
52 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Scott - American Beef                             
53 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                  
54 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Scott - American Beef                        
55 Franck Rénier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   
56 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia                                     
57 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia                               
58 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                                   
59 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
60 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                               
61 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas                                       
62 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas                                         
63 Michal Golas (Pol) Cycle Collstrop                                     
64 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         
65 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              
66 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas                                          
67 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                            
68 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                     
69 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre                                           
70 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
71 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                              
72 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                   
73 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
74 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                      
75 Yohann

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment