2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

08/21/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Stage 1

Boonen spints to stage win; Gutierrez increases overall lead.

John Devine (USA) Team Columbia                                               
80 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram                                                 
81 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                    
82 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                               
83 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
84 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Columbia                                             
85 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                                
86 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank                                                   
87 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                                  
88 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                                         
89 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                          
90 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                     
91 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                          
92 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                                
93 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                      
94 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Spa) Scott - American Beef                               
95 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                             
96 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
97 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                                 
98 Glenn d'Hollander (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                       
99 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Scott - American Beef                                     
100 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas                                                 
101 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                                   
102 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                                 
103 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef                              
104 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                           
105 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                                 
106 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Scott - American Beef                                   
107 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole                                          
108 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Scott - American Beef                                  
109 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                        
110 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                              
111 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                           
112 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                                     
113 Denis Flahaut (Fra) Scott - American Beef                                    
114 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia                                           
115 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Cycle Collstrop                                         
116 André Steensen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                    
117 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
118 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                                   
119 Gorka Verdugo Markotegi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            
120 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                                                  
121 Borut Bozic (Slo) Cycle Collstrop                                            
122 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre                                                   
123 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux                                     
124 Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                                        
125 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                                     
126 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           
127 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                                     
128 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française des Jeux                                     
129 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
130 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                            
131 Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                        
132 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                       
133 Andoni Lafuente Olaguibel (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          
134 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                      
135 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                   
136 Julien Simon (Fra) Crédit Agricole                                           
137 Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux                                       
138 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                                 
139 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                       
140 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                    
141 Dennis Haueisen (Ger) Team Milram                                            
142 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                        
143 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                                  
144 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                          0.25
145 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                       0.28
146 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Silence - Lotto                                  0.35
147 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                          1.38
148 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                      7.22
149 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                 9.34
DNF  Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                                 
DNF  Dionisio Galparsoro Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

Please do visit and support our advertisers. Thank you.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment