2008 Eneco Tour Results - Prologue

News & Results

08/20/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Prologue

Gutierrez wins prologue, takes overall lead.

Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Cycle Collstrop                                
56 Robert Förster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.20
57 Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              
58 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
59 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                                
60 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         
61 Francisco Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
62 John Devine (USA) Team Columbia                                   0.21
63 Mickael Delage (Fra) Française des Jeux                              
64 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale                             
65 Sergei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                           
66 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                         
67 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             0.22
68 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                          
69 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia                                   
70 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                               0.23
71 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
72 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
73 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef                   0.24
74 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                
75 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          
76 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               
77 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                           
78 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                       
79 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                      
80 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas                                       
81 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone                 
82 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                                
83 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              0.25
84 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                       
85 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
86 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                               
87 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                    
88 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               0.26
89 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                          
90 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                             0.27
91 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                  0.28
92 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                         
93 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                        
94 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                  
95 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                      0.29
96 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                       
97 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                  
98 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank             0.30
99 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop                                   
100 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Columbia                                   
101 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                                
102 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                         0.31
103 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole                                 
104 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Scott - American Beef                       0.32
105 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
106 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                           
107 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia                                   
108 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                   0.33
109 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             
110 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                                         
111 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                    
112 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  
113 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.34
114 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  
115 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            0.36
116 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                           
117 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          0.37
118 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                               
119 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Cycle Collstrop                                
120 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                  
121 David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop                                    
122 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                
123 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre                                     0.38
124 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                         
125 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          
126 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                      
127 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                         0.39
128 Andoni Lafuente Olaguibel (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 
129 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                                  
130 Matti Breschel (Den) Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment