2008 Eneco Tour Results - Prologue

News & Results

08/20/2008| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

2008 Eneco Tour Results - Prologue

Gutierrez wins prologue, takes overall lead.

Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step                                       0.21.72
69 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Columbia                                0.21.89
70 Marco Marcato (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                               0.22.44
71 Beñat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 0.22.85
72 Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.22.94
73 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Scott - American Beef                   0.23.40
74 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             0.23.20
75 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                             
76 Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence - Lotto                            0.23.44
77 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        0.23.45
78 Elia Rigotto (Ita) Team Milram                                    0.23.54
79 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quick Step                                   0.23.78
80 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas                                    0.23.83
81 Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone              0.23.91
82 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                             0.24.08
83 Cédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                              0.24.27
84 David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano                                    0.24.51
85 Stephan Schreck (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                0.24.52
86 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française des Jeux                            0.24.75
87 Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                 0.24.78
88 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                               0.25.76
89 Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana                                       0.25.90
90 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale                             0.26.40
91 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step                                  0.27.21
92 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre                                      0.27.34
93 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas                                     0.27.40
94 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano                               0.27.85
95 Luca Barla (Ita) Team Milram                                      0.28.70
96 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano                                    0.28.46
97 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi               0.28.49
98 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank             0.29.34
99 Matthé Pronk (Ned) Cycle Collstrop                                0.29.58
100 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Columbia                                0.29.87
101 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Cycle Collstrop                             0.30.04
102 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux                         0.30.33
103 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole                              0.30.43
104 Jesús Del Nero (Spa) Scott - American Beef                       0.31.90
105 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             0.31.30
106 Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        0.31.76
107 Roger Hammond (GBr) Team Columbia                                0.32.08
108 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas                                   0.32.20
109 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          0.32.34
110 Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Astana                                      0.32.81
111 Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano                                 0.32.86
112 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               0.33.00
113 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.33.24
114 Yohann Gène (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.33.37
115 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis - Le Crédit par Téléphone            0.35.72
116 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank                                        0.35.96
117 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                          0.36.90
118 Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                            0.36.65
119 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Cycle Collstrop                             0.36.66
120 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                               0.36.90
121 David Kopp (Ger) Cycle Collstrop                                 0.36.93
122 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Skil-Shimano                             0.37.07
123 Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre                                     0.37.20
124 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux                      0.37.35
125 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                       0.37.69
126 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Scott - American Beef                   0.37.94
127 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre                                         0.38.20
128 Andoni Lafuente Olaguibel (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi              0.38.27
129 Geert Steurs (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               0.38.82
130 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC - Saxo Bank                        0.39.50
131 Bert Roesems (Bel) Silence - Lotto                               0.39.61
132 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                         0.39.73
133 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale                        0.39.74
134 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                       0.40.05
135 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Team Milram                                 0.40.64
136

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment